Monday, February 9, 2015

CONFERENCE BASKETBALL TOURNAMENT SCHEDULES....

CONFERENCE 12 (OFFICIAL):

BOYS:
First Round: Tuesday February 17th, Manchester High School
    --#6 Clover Hill vs. #3 Meadowbrook, 6pm
    --#5 Prince George vs. #4 Manchester, 8pm
(L.C. Bird is #1 seed, Matoaca #2 seed, get byes to semifinals)

Semifinals: Thursday February 19th, Manchester High School
    --Prince George/Manchester winner vs. #1 L.C. Bird, 6pm
    --Clover Hill/Meadowbrook winner vs. #2 Matoaca, 8pm

Conference 12 Championship: Friday February 20th, 8pm, Manchester High School

GIRLS:
First Round: Tuesday February 17th, Prince George High School
    --#6 Matoaca vs. #3 Clover Hill, 6pm
    --#5 Manchester vs. #4 Meadowbrook, 7:45pm
(L.C. Bird is #1 seed, Prince George is #2 seed; get byes to semifinals)

Semifinals: Wednesday February 18th, Prince George High School
    --#1 L.C. Bird vs. Manchester/Meadowbrook winner, 6pm
    --#2 Prince George vs Matoaca/Clover Hill winner, 7:45pm

Conference 12 Championship: Friday February 20th, 6pm, Manchester High School

CONFERENCE 3: (OFFICIAL)

BOYS:
First Round: Monday February 16th, at Higher Seed
    --#6 Thomas Dale at #3 James River, 7pm
    --#5 Franklin County at #4 Varina, 6pm
Semifinals: Wednesday February 18th: Time TBD at Higher Seed
    --Franklin County/Varina winner at #1 Patrick Henry-Roanoke
    --Thomas Dale/James River winner at #2 Cosby
Conference 3 Championship: Friday February 20th, Time TBD at Higher Seed

GIRLS:
First Round: Monday February 16th, at Higher Seed
    --#6 Patrick Henry-Roanoke at #3 Thomas Dale, 5:30pm
    --#5 Varina at #4 Franklin County, 5:30pm
Semifinals: Wednesday February 18th, Time TBD at Higher Seed
    --Varina/Franklin County winner at #1 Cosby
    --PH-Roanoke/Thomas Dale winner at #2 James River
Conference 3 Championship: Friday February 20th, Time TBD at Higher Seed

CONFERENCE 20: (OFFICIAL)

BOYS: (Glen Allen is #1 seed, earns bye to semifinals)
First Round: Tuesday February 17th, at Higher Seed
   --#7 Midlothian at #2 Caroline, 7:30pm
   --#6 J.R. Tucker at #3 Monacan, 7pm
   --#5 Hanover at #4 Dinwiddie, 7pm
Semifinals: Wednesday February 18th, Midlothian High School\
   --#1 Glen Allen vs. Dinwiddie/Hanover winner, 6pm
   --J.R. Tucker/Monacan winner vs. Midlothian/Caroline winner, 7:30pm
Conference 20 Championship: Friday February 20th, 8pm at Midlothian High School

GIRLS: (Monacan is #1 seed, earns bye to semifinals)
First Round: Tuesday February 17th, at Higher Seed
   --#7 Dinwiddie at #2 J.R. Tucker, 7pm
   --#6 Hanover at #3 Midlothian, 7pm
   --#5 Glen Allen at #4 Caroline, 6pm
Semifinals: Thursday February 19th,  Midlothian High School
   --Caroline/Glen Allen winner vs. #1 Monacan, 6pm
   --Midlothian/Hanover winner vs. J.R. Tucker/Dinwiddie winner, 7:30pm
Conference 20 Championship: Friday February 20th, 6pm at Midlothian High School



No comments:

Post a Comment