Sunday, May 24, 2015

Conference Tournament Schedules....

CONFERENCE 3:

BASEBALL:

First Round (Monday)
#5 Cosby 3, #4 Patrick Henry-Roanoke 0
#3 Thomas Dale 7, #6 Varina 2

Semifinals (Wednesday)
Cosby at #1 Franklin County, 5:30pm
Thomas Dale at #2 James River, 6pm

Championship: Semifinal Winners, Friday at Higher Seed, time TBA

SOFTBALL:

First Round (Monday)
#4 Cosby 8, #5 Varina 3
#3 Thomas Dale 11, #6 Patrick Henry-Roanoke 0

Semifinals (Wednesday)
Cosby at #1 Franklin County, 5:30pm
Thomas Dale at #2 James River, 4pm

Championship: Semifinal Winners, Friday at Higher Seed, time TBA

BOYS SOCCER:

First Round (Monday)
#4 Patrick Henry-Roanoke 2, #5 Thomas Dale 0 (2 OT)
#3 Franklin County 8, #6 Varina 0

Semifinals (Wednesday)
Patrick Henry-Roanoke at #1 Cosby, 7:30pm
Franklin County at #2 James River, 5:30pm

Championship: Semifinal Winners, Friday at Higher Seed, time TBA

GIRLS SOCCER:

First Round (Monday)
#4 Franklin County 5, #5 Patrick Henry-Roanoke 1
#3 James River 9, #6 Varina 0

Semifinals (Wednesday)
Franklin County at #1 Cosby, 5:30pm
James River at #2 Thomas Dale, 6pm

Championship: Semifinal Winners, Friday at Higher Seed, time TBA

---------

CONFERENCE 12:

BASEBALL:

First Round (Tuesday at Matoaca HS)
#3 Clover Hill 11, #6 Meadowbrook 0
#5 L.C. Bird 9, #4 Matoaca 3

Semifinals (Wednesday at Clover Hill HS)
#5 L.C. Bird vs. #1 Manchester, 2:30pm
Clover Hill vs. #2 Prince George, 5pm

Championship: Semifinal Winners, Friday, 5pm at Clover Hill HS

SOFTBALL:

First Round (Tuesday at Matoaca HS)
#3 Manchester d. #6 Meadowbrook (forfeit)
#5 L.C. Bird 12, #4 Matoaca 1

Semifinals (Wednesday at Clover Hill HS)
#5 L.C. Bird vs. #1 Clover Hill, 2:30pm
#3 Manchester vs. #2 Prince George, 5pm

Championship: Semifinal Winners, Friday, 5pm at Clover Hill HS

BOYS SOCCER:

First Round (Tuesday at Matoaca HS)
#4 Meadowbrook 5, #5 Manchester 2
#3 LC Bird 3, #6 Prince George 1

Semifinals (Thursday at Clover Hill HS)
#4 Meadowbrook vs. #1 Clover Hill, 5:30pm
#3 LC Bird vs. #2 Matoaca, 7:30pm

Championship: Semifinal Winners, Friday, 8pm at Clover Hill HS

GIRLS SOCCER:

First Round (Tuesday at Clover Hill HS)
#4 Matoaca 3, #5 LC Bird 2
#3 Manchester 8, #6 Meadowbrook 0

Semifinals (Wednesday at Clover Hill HS)
#4 Matoaca vs. #1 Clover Hill, 6pm
#3 Manchester vs. #2 Prince George, 8pm

Championship: Semifinal Winners, Friday, 6pm at Clover Hill HS

----------

CONFERENCE 20:

BASEBALL (#1 Glen Allen with bye to semifinal)

First Round (Monday):
#2 Hanover 6, #7 J.R. Tucker 0
#3 Monacan 5, #6 Midlothian 4
#5 Caroline 15, #4 Dinwiddie 3

Semifinals (Tuesday at Glen Allen HS)
#1 Glen Allen 1, #5 Caroline 0
#2 Hanover 11, #3 Monacan 1 (5 innings)

Championship: Glen Allen vs. Hanover, Thursday, 7pm at Glen Allen HS

SOFTBALL (#1 Dinwiddie with bye to semifinal)

First Round (Monday):
#2 Hanover 18, #7 Monacan 0
#3 J.R. Tucker 3, #6 Midlothian 1
#4 Glen Allen 9, #5 Caroline 1

Semifinals (Tuesday at Glen Allen HS)
#4 Glen Allen 3, #1 Dinwiddie 1
#2 Hanover 3, #3 J.R. Tucker 2

Championship: Glen Allen vs. Hanover, Thursday, 7pm at Glen Allen HS

BOYS SOCCER (#1 Hanover with bye to semifinal)

First Round (Monday):
#2 Midlothian 11, #7 Caroline 0
#3 J.R. Tucker 1, #6 Glen Allen 0 (OT)
#4 Dinwiddie 7, #5 Monacan 6 (OT--PKs)

Semifinals (Tuesday at Glen Allen HS)
#1 Hanover 4, #4 Dinwiddie 0
#2 Midlothian 6, #3 J.R. Tucker 0

Championship: Hanover vs. Midlothian, Thursday, 7:30pm at Glen Allen HS

GIRLS SOCCER (#1 Midlothian with bye to semifinal)

First Round (Monday):
#2 Glen Allen 10, #7 Dinwiddie 0
#3 Hanover 6, #6 Caroline 0
#4 Monacan 4, #5 J.R. Tucker 1

Semifinals (Tuesday at Hanover HS)
#1 Midlothian 1, #4 Monacan 0 (OT)
#2 Hanover 1, #3 Glen Allen 0

Championship: Midlothian vs. Hanover, Thursday, 5:30pm at Glen Allen HS

---------

LACROSSE:

4A Richmond Conference Girls Championship: Midlothian 15, Hanover 12
4A Richmond Conference Boys Championship: Midlothian 11, Hanover 6


No comments:

Post a Comment