Tuesday, February 23, 2016

HONORS: Conference 3 Boys, Girls Basketball Teams

Congratulations to the following student-athletes for being honored as part of the Conference 3 All-Conference basketball teams:

GIRLS:

FIRST TEAM:
Tyra Whitehead, Cosby
Jocelyn Jones, Cosby
Kayla Hartfield, Clover Hill
Monique Jones, Thomas Dale
Kayla Hugate, Manchester
Mandy Hermanns, James River
Ilene Hurley, Franklin County
Emma McCabe, James River

SECOND TEAM:
Jaylin Luster, Manchester
Emma Owens, Manchester
Charme Lilly, Cosby
Jasmyne Pettus, Thomas Dale
Sara Bryant, Franklin County
Cameron Law, Franklin County
Jazlyn Eastling, Thomas Dale

Conference 3 Girls Player Of The Year: Jocelyn Jones, Cosby
Conference 3 Girls Coach Of The Year: Rachel Mead, Cosby

BOYS:

FIRST TEAM:
Jaylen Dillard, Clover Hill
Tyler Smith, Clover Hill
Caden Najdawi, Cosby
Jacob Smith, Franklin County
Nathaniel Hutton, Manchester
Milton Coleman, Thomas Dale
Bryan Pinney, James River
Walker Scaglione, Cosby

SECOND TEAM:
Jordan Henry, Cosby
Nick Robertson, Franklin County
Elijah Gregory, Thomas Dale
Jeshon Jones, Clover Hill
Briggs Parris, Franklin County
Collin Harding, Manchester
Carlton Williams, Thomas Dale
Chris Ward, James River

Conference 3 Boys Co-Players Of The Year: Jaylen Dillard, Clover Hill & Caden Najdawi, Cosby
Conference 3 Boys Coach Of The Year: Ron Carr, Cosby

Monday, February 22, 2016

HONORS: All-Conference 20 Boys Basketball Team

Congratulations to the following student-athletes for being named to the Conference 20 Boys Basketball team. An asterisk denotes an All-Academic honor.

FIRST TEAM:

Greg Parham, Monacan*
Jason Wade, Hanover
Jalyn Jarrett, Dinwiddie*
Alan Dabney, Hanover*
Darian Peterson, Monacan
Wallace Washington, Monacan*
Marquis Robinson, Dinwiddie
Nick Parks, Monacan*

SECOND TEAM:

William Jones, Huguenot
Colby Hall, Dinwiddie
Joseph Davis, Powhatan
Omar Jackson, Midlothian*
Joshua Plummer, Hanover*
Justin Deleon, Powhatan*
Mason Caler, Hanover*
Keon Lewis, Huguenot

HONORABLE MENTION:

Justin Brown, Huguenot
Ryan Payne, Hanover*
Nick Zona, Hanover

Conference 20 Boys Co-Players Of The Year:

Greg Parham, Monacan; Jason Wade, Hanover; Jalyn Jarrett, Dinwiddie

Conference 20 Boys Coach Of The Year:

R.J. Spelsberg, Monacan

HONORS: All-Conference 20 Girls Basketball Team

Congratulations to the following student-athletes for being honored on the 2015-16 All-Conference 20 team. An asterisk denotes All-Academic honors.

FIRST TEAM:

Megan Walker, Monacan*
Alex Parson, Monacan*
Taya Robinson, Huguenot*
Jaiden Morris, Monacan
Tina Lindenfeld, Midlothian*
Jasmine Norman, Monacan*
Nikiara Jackson, Huguenot
Destiny Hill, Huguenot*

SECOND TEAM:

Rachael Metzger, Hanover*
Nia Lloyd, Midlothian
Sarah Wright, Hanover*
Abby Oguich, Monacan
Kylee Maiolo, Powhatan*
Trinese Howell, Huguenot
LaJoyous Boose, Dinwiddie*
McKenna Steele, Midlothian*

HONORABLE MENTION:

Keri Kane, Hanover*
Kaitlyn Ragsdale, Dinwiddie

Conference 20 Player Of The Year: Megan Walker, Monacan
Conference 20 Coach Of The Year: Larry Starr, Monacan

Monday, February 15, 2016

HONORS: All-Conference 12 Boys Basketball Team

Congratulations to the following student-athletes for being named to the Conference 12 All-Conference Boys Basketball team. (*) denotes All-Academic honors.

FIRST TEAM:
Charles Falden, L.C. Bird
Kenneth Sutherland, Varina
Richard Legree, Meadowbrook
Mario Haskett, L.C. Bird
James "Amp" Williams, Meadowbrook
Jhalen Thomas, Varina
Savonte Chappell, Prince George*
Pinky Wiley, L.C. Bird

SECOND TEAM:
Terrance Whitfield, Matoaca
R.J. Young, Highland Springs*
Obidiah Stith, Matoaca
Tahkey Williams, L.C. Bird
Andre Watkins, Varina
Cory Hill, Prince George
Jyles Webster, L.C. Bird*
Michael Williams, Jr., Varina*

HONORABLE MENTION:
Asante Turner, Prince George
Cameron Henry, L.C. Bird
Jamon Battle, Meadowbrook
Anthony Taylor, Varina

CONFERENCE 12 PLAYER OF THE YEAR: Charles Falden, L.C. Bird
CONFERENCE 12 COACH OF THE YEAR: Troy Manns, L.C. Bird

Thursday, February 11, 2016

Conference 3 Track & Field Championships Results

An unbelievably close finish for the Boys Team Championship as three teams end within a single point of each other, with two sharing the title. Meanwhile, Cosby sweeps its way to the Girls Team Championship while three teams battled for second place at the Arthur Ashe Center on Wednesday!

BOYS TEAM FINALS:
1) Manchester & Cosby (tied): 129
3) James River: 128
4) Clover Hill: 86
5) Thomas Dale: 45
6) Franklin County: 27

GIRLS TEAM FINALS:
1) Cosby: 140
2) Thomas Dale: 114
3) Manchester: 111.5
4) James River: 107.5
5) Clover Hill: 54
6) Franklin County: 25

*****
GIRLS 55 METER DASH:
1) Mallory Pitchford, James River: 7.13 (Meet Record)
2) Lauren Jeter, Cosby: 7.36
3) Taylor Prosise, Clover Hill: 7.42
4) Hanna Wynter, Manchester: 7.434
5) Titiana Marsh, Thomas Dale: 7.436
6) Kamryn Davis, Thomas Dale: 7.438
7) Asia Giles, Thomas Dale: 7.46
8) Kaylah Burt, Manchester: 7.52

GIRLS 300 METERS:
1) Gevana Groomes, James River: 43.57
2) Lauren Jeter, Cosby: 45.07
3) Titiana Marsh, Thomas Dale: 45.28
4) Asia Giles, Thomas Dale: 45.42
5) Taylor Prosise, Clover Hill: 45.90
6) Hanna Wynter, Manchester: 46.10
7) Bahiyyah Barnes, Cosby: 46.34
8) Carleen Scott, Manchester: 47.25

GIRLS 500 METERS:
1) Ainsley Greenwald, Thomas Dale: 1:26.20
2) Rachel Thelen, James River: 1:26.59
3) Bahiyyah Barnes, Cosby: 1:26.61
4) Faith Francis, James River: 1:26.73
5) Aulexis Hicks, Manchester: 1:27.30
6) Kacee Hooker, Cosby: 1:27.43
7) Caroline Alcorta, James River: 1:27.47
8) Allahna Grant, Manchester: 1:27.91

GIRLS 1000 METERS:
1) Claire Robinson, Clover Hill: 3:10.72 (Meet Record)
2) Harper Henson, Cosby: 3:10.90 (Bested Meet Mark)
3) Samantha Dickerson, Cosby: 3:18.24 (Bested Meet Mark)
4) Ashley Burleson, Cosby: 3:23.35
5) Natacha Rangel-Ribeiro, James River: 3:25.19
6) Hannah Baly, James River: 3:28.20
7) Grace Ward, Cosby: 3:31.64
8) Gabby Jaromin, Manchester: 3:34.55

GIRLS 1600 METERS:
1) Rachel Northcutt, Cosby: 5:22.14
2) Jordan Elam, Cosby: 5:29.07
3) Samantha Dickerson, Cosby: 5:34.53
4) Ashley Burleson, Cosby: 5:43.26
5) Claire McClintick, James River: 5:43.75
6) Jane Lucas, Manchester: 5:44.75
7) Maggie Hudson, James River: 5:46.05
8) Grace Ward, Cosby: 5:52.02

GIRLS 3200 METERS:
1) Rachel Northcutt, Cosby: 11:51.72
2) Jordan Elam, Cosby: 12:02.38
3) Claire McClintick, James River: 12:14.36
4) Maggie Hudson, James River: 12:41.65
5) Jane Lucas, Manchester: 12:42.47
6) Katie Kirkpatrick, Cosby: 12:59.38
7) Madelyn Tatum, Clover Hill: 13:17.71
8) Denise Davies, Clover Hill: 14:13.30

GIRLS 55 METER HURDLES:
1) Mallory Pitchford, James River: 8.36 (New Meet Record)
2) Titiana Marsh, Thomas Dale: 8.73
3) Shalaya Pryor, Manchester: 9.00
4) Tian Gay, Clover Hill: 9.18
5T) Kayla Pryor, Manchester: 9.24
5T) Kayla Tisdale, Cosby: 9.24
7) Maya Mangum, Thomas Dale: 9.27
8) Tania Matthews, James River: 9.34

GIRLS 4 X 200 RELAY:
1) Manchester (Burt, Wynter, Bullock, Scott): 1:53.22
2) Thomas Dale (Coston, Randolph, Jemmott, Mayfield): 1:55.68
3) Cosby (Moseley, Hines, Jennings, Tisdale): 1:55.94
4) James River (Matthews, Chambers, Austin, Thelen): 1:57.88
5) Franklin County (Bayer, Penn, Shrader, Wainwright): 1:59.77

GIRLS 4 X 400 RELAY:
1) James River (Francis, Alcorta, Thelen, Groomes): 4:27.45
2) Cosby (Henson, Hooker, Graf, Sims): 4:34.00
3) Manchester (Ablack, Hicks, Grant, Scott): 4:39.39
4) Thomas Dale (Richie, Thomas, Giles, Roseberry): 4:58.34
5) Clover Hill (Fox, McGrew, McNulty, Patey): 5:16.50

GIRLS 4 X 800 RELAY:
1) Manchester (Hammel, Jaromin, Violet, Clark): 11:28.58
2) Clover Hill (Bump, Puleo, Stevenson, Martinez): 11:47.42
3) Cosby (Novak, Wiley, Tarczynski, Kirkpatrick): 11:48.78
4) James River (Cross, Hicks, Lutge, Galdamez): 12:07.83
5) Franklin County (Cronk, Maus, McBride, Shockley): 12:44.63

GIRLS HIGH JUMP:
1T) Titana Marsh, Thomas Dale
     Mallory Pitchford, James River
3T) Tiffany Bullock, Manchester
     Anaya Adeyola, Manchester
     Aliyah Newman, Thomas Dale
     Kacee Hooker, Cosby
     Daijah Chambers, James River
     Amanda Ablack, Manchester

GIRLS POLE VAULT:
1) Gracie Arrington, Franklin County
2) Lucy Dunn, Clover Hill

GIRLS LONG JUMP:
1) Titiana Marsh, Thomas Dale: 17' 11"
2) Tiffany Bullock, Manchester: 17' 9 1/4"
3) Kamryn Davis, Thomas Dale: 17' 8 1/4"
4) Hanna Wynter, Manchester: 17' 5 1/2"
5) Ananda Ablack, Manchester: 16' 6 1/2"
6) Lauren Jeter, Cosby: 16' 5 1/4"
7) Asia Giles, Thomas Dale: 16' 2 1/4"
8) Aliyah Newman, Thomas Dale: 16' 1 1/2"

GIRLS TRIPLE JUMP:
1) Titiana Marsh, Thomas Dale: 39' 1 1/2" (New Meet Record)
2) Kamryn Davis, Thomas Dale: 38' 11 3/4" (Bested Meet Mark)
3) Tiffany Bullock, Manchester: 37' (Bested Meet Mark)
4) Aliyah Newman, Thomas Dale: 36' 4" (Bested Meet Mark)
5) Amaya Jemmott, Thomas Dale: 36' 2 1/4"
6) Taylor Prosise, Clover Hill: 35' 11 1/4"
7) Kayla Tisdale, Cosby: 33' 2 1/4"
8) Kayla Perkins, Manchester: 32' 11"

GIRLS SHOT PUT:
1) Sydne Moseley, Cosby: 31' 2"
2T) Andrea Henry: James River: 31' 1"
     Shalaya Pryor, Manchester: 31' 1"
4) Destine Patrick, Manchester: 29'
5) Amber Mills, Franklin County: 27' 5"
6) Darcy Creed, Manchester: 26' 10 1/2"
7T) Kayla James, Cosby: 26' 9"
     Victoria Sanger, James River: 26' 9"

*****
BOYS 55 METERS:
1) Caleb Wilson, James River: 6.66
2) Jarrett Barfield, Cosby: 6.73
3) Kye Nuffer, Manchester: 6.84
4) Shamar Norwood-Gregory, Thomas Dale: 6.87
5) Mekki Woodard, James River: 6.94
6T) Jared Couch, Clover Hill: 6.96
      Tarell Branch, James River: 6.96
8) Austin Williamson, Manchester: 6.97

BOYS 300 METERS:
1) Jabari McKnight, Clover Hill: 39.45
2) Myles Plummer, Thomas Dale: 39.48
3) D'Onj Hopkins, Manchester: 39.72
4) Taj Poindexter, Manchester: 40.51
5) Tarell Branch, James River: 40.53
6) Austin Williamson, Manchester: 41.49
7) Svatoslav Swatek, James River: 41.69
8) Kye Nuffer, Manchester: 41.91

BOYS 500 METERS:
1) Jeremiah Hill, James River: 1:11.33
2) Isaiah Lynch, Cosby: 1:12.54
3) Jabari McKnight, Clover Hill: 1:12.85
4) Plato Eliades, Thomas Dale: 1:14.65
5) Kirahn Rodgers, James River: 1:14.72
6) Stephen Gentry, James River: 1:14.77
7) Kian Pierce, Manchester: 1:16.02
8) Aaron Rogers, Manchester: 1:16.06

BOYS 1000 METERS:
1) Kyle Hammer, James River: 2:44.53
2) Joseph Hewitt, Manchester: 2:47.89
3) Trey Burleson, Cosby: 2:49.82
4) Charles Salley, Cosby: 2:50.80
5) Jeremy Francis, Manchester: 2:50.83
6) Wyatt Novak, Clover Hill: 2:52.30
7) Mason Brown, Manchester: 2:53.00
8) Matt Jenkins, Cosby: 3:00.63

BOYS 1600 METERS:
1) Grant Northcutt, Cosby: 4:45.96
2) Trey Burleson, Cosby: 4:47.70
3) Alex Pheneger, Cosby: 4:48.10
4) David Evers, Jr., James River: 4:48.31
5) Jeremy Francis, Manchester: 4:49.36
6) Andrew Akright, Manchester: 4:49.42
7) Wyatt Novak, Clover Hill: 4:56.21
8) Luke Erikson, Franklin County: 5:07.01

BOYS 3200 METERS:
1) Grant Northcutt, Cosby: 10:30.47 (New Meet Record)
2) Alex Pheneger, Cosby: 10:43.58
3) David Evers, Jr., James River: 10:47.57
4) Christian Averill, Cosby: 10:49.89
5) Ryan Mathes, Manchester: 10:51.13
6) Hisham Vohra, Clover Hill: 10:59.14
7) Michael Spragly, Thomas Dale: 11:03.81
8) Aaron Johnson, James River: 11:07.91

BOYS 55 METER HURDLES:
1) Ben Acosta, James River: 8.39
2) Zack Marshll, Manchester: 8.43
3) Nygil Johnson, Manchester: 8.46
4) Devin Aurand, Cosby: 8.61
5) Abdul Lazaro, Thomas Dale: 8.65
6) DJ Frantel, James River: 8.94
7) Tony Mayfield, Thomas Dale: 9.07
8) Zach Lambert, Franklin County: 9.16

BOYS 4 X 200 RELAY:
1) James River (Wilson, Woodard, Butler, Shibley): 1:40.48
2) Manchester (Nuffer, Hopkins, Thrower, Williamson): 1:40.67
3) Thomas Dale (Brown, Norwood-Gregory, Plummer, Lazaro): 1:40.91
4) Cosby (Aurand, Stewart, Chijioke, Brady): 1:47.02
5) Franklin County (Hanes, Lambert, Ramsey, Yopp): 1:47.99

BOYS 4 X 400 RELAY:
1) James River (Gentry, Hill, Rodgers, Hammer): 3:44.91
2) Manchester (Hammel, Hewitt, Hopkins, Mason): 3:47.10
3) Cosby (Salley, Feldman, Waite, Lynch): 3:47.32
4) Franklin County (Messenger, Pigg, Yopp, Epp): 4:05.57
5) Clover Hill (Munn, Wilson, Thomas, McKnight): 4:09.17

BOYS 4 X 800 RELAY:
1) Manchester (Brown, Smith, Verhaeghe, Donovan): 9:24.96
2) James River (Goldman, Hamlet, Adam, Swatek): 9:27.67
3) Cosby (O'Connell, Slater, Moore, Doyle): 9:27.80
4) Clover Hill (Evans, Green, Prohaska, Vohra): 9:28.25
5) Thomas Dale (Tres, Billings, Glass, Jones): 9:45.46

BOYS HIGH JUMP:
1) Zack Marshall, Manchester
2T) Dan Feldman, Cosby
      Joshua Hunter, Clover Hill
4T) Jack Baum, James River
      Jordan Nelson, James River
      Chance Callahan, Cosby
7) Palmer Hanes, Franklin County
8T) Jacob Purcell, Clover Hill
      Rondell Westbrook, James River
      Allen Yopp, Franklin County

BOYS POLE VAULT:
1) Ben Ramsey, Franklin County

BOYS LONG JUMP:
1) Chance Callahan, Cosby: 20' 4 3/4"
2) Shamar Norwood-Gregory, Thomas Dale: 19' 10"
3) Dylan Thrower, Manchester: 19' 9 1/2"
4) Quintara Tucker, Clover Hill: 19' 7 1/2"
5) Zack Marshall, Manchester: 19' 3 3/4"
6) Jarrett Barfield, Cosby: 18' 9 1/2"
7) Tarell Branch, James River: 18' 9"
8) Maurice Mason, Manchester: 18' 5 1/4"

BOYS TRIPLE JUMP:
1) Quintara Tucker, Clover Hill: 43' 4" (New Meet Record)
2) Tarell Branch, James River: 42' 1/2" (Bested Meet Mark)
3) Chance Callahan, Cosby: 41' 10 1/2" (Bested Meet Mark)
4) Nygil Johnson, Manchester: 39' 10"
5) Zack Marshall, Manchester: 39' 8 1/2"
6) Andrew Jones, Manchester: 37' 9"
7) Ben Acosta, James River: 37' 8 1/2'

BOYS SHOT PUT:
1) Joshua Hunter, Clover Hill: 45' 9" (New Meet Record)
2) Andrew Sundra, Clover Hill: 45' 8 1/2" (Bested Meet Mark)
3) Aaron Jackson, Clover Hill: 44' 1" (Bested Meet Mark)
4) Cosray Govan, Clover Hill: 41' 10" (Bested Meet Mark)
5) Hunter Hamilton, James River: 40' 8 1/2"
6) Zack Marshall, Manchester: 40' 7"
7) Glen Yancey, Manchester: 40'
8) Justin Purvis, James River: 35' 6 1/2"





Tuesday, February 9, 2016

Conference 3 Wrestling Tournament Results, 6A South Region Tournament Information

TEAM FINALS:

1) Cosby (C): 230
2) Thomas Dale (TD): 176.5
3) James River (JR): 167.5
4) Clover Hill (CH): 152.5
5) Manchester (M): 120
6) Franklin County (FC): 104

CHAMPIONSHIP ROUND:

106: Alex Chisholm (C) d. Caleb Oberly (TD), 7-6
113: Justin Moussari (C) d. Kendrick Cobbs (FC), 4-2
120: Angelo Scott (TD) m-d Edarlin Avendano (C), 13-2
126: Jose Garber (JR) tf Blake Correa (TD), 6:00
132: Izea Turner (JR) p. Jesse Jones (TD), 3:12
138: Rudy Bojorquez (JR) p. Jalen Williams (TD), 1:28
145: Jah'quez Holmes (C) p. Ben Mellor (JR), 6:00
152: Trey Emory (C) d. Chris Collins (TD), 5-2
160: Andrew Morgan (CH) d. Dillon Morrell (C), 8-2
170: Kahlil Hawkins (CH) d. Keaton Gomez (M), 8-6
182: Brandon Henderson (M) p. Trey Shuford (C), 5:25
195: Traeven Tann (JR) p. Harrison Kish (C), 3:37
220: Jordan Taylor (C) d. Justin Esposito (JR), 3-1 (OT)
285: Matthew Armstrong (JR) d. Jaired Betterton (C), 3-2 (OT)

THIRD PLACE ROUND:

106: Kevin Velez (CH) m-d Robbie Dugan (M), 16-5
113: Chris Karman (TD) p. Omar Faison (M), 1:24
120: Ben Poole (M) m-d James Shively (FC), 12-0
126: Kosuke Yokoyama (C) p. Daniel Poole (M), :12
132: Skylar Akers (FC) p. Lucy Dunn (CH), :45
138: Trevor Parker (CH) p. Jake Eames (FC), 1:27
145: Noah Midgette (CH) d. Carter Blair (TD), 13-7
152: Sam Schisser (CH) d. Brad Combs (M), 6-5
160: Main Wilson (TD) p. Chase Loving (M), 4:35
170: Octavien English (TD) p. Chris Sheets (C), 1:16
182: Holden Arrington (FC) p. Ronzo Lee (JR), 2:52
195: D.J. Williams (TD) d. Cody Roundtree (CH), 2-1
220: Conner Kowalski (CH) p. Talon Wolter (M), 1:18
285: Cole Conner (FC) p. Peyton Brockwell (CH), :45

****
6A SOUTH REGION TOURNAMENT DETAILS:

WHEN: Friday/Saturday February 12 and 13
WHERE: Ocean Lakes High School, 885 Schumann Drive, Virginia Beach
TICKETS: $8 per session, $25 for tournament pass. Gym will be cleared between sessions on both Friday and Saturday

SCHEDULE:

Friday February 12:
9AM: Weigh-In
Session I:
11AM: First Round & First Round Consolation Elimination
(Gym cleared at conclusion of session)
Session II:
5PM: Quarterfinals
7PM: Second Round Consolations

Saturday February 13:
9AM: Weigh-In
Session III:
11AM: Semifinals and Quarterfinal Consolations
1PM: Semifinal Consolations
2:15PM: Consolation Finals, 5th and 6th Place
3:15PM: Consolation Finals, 3rd and 4th Place
(Gym cleared at conclusion of session)
Session IV:
5PM: 6A South Region Championship Finals


Sunday, February 7, 2016

Conference 12 Wrestling Championship Results

TEAM SCORES:
1) Matoaca 246
2) Prince George 170
3) L.C. Bird 157
4) Highland Springs 143
5) Varina 119
6) Meadowbrook 99

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS:

106 Pounds:
1) Sam Braswell, Matoaca
2) Kurtis Anderson, LC Bird
3) Caleb Roessel, Prince George
4) Jasmine Weaver, Meadowbrook

113 Pounds:
1) Brandon Woody, Matoaca
2) Caleb Meyers, Highland Springs
3) Austin Noblin, Prince George
4) Jacob Grabham, Meadowbrook
5) Preston Phaup, Varina

120 Pounds:
1) Aaron Freidhof, Prince George
2) Nasir Mitchell, L.C. Bird
3) River Elliott, Meadowbrook
4) Christian Clemons, Matoaca
5) Michael Booze, Highland Springs

126 Pounds:
1) Noah Roulo, Matoaca
2) Jared Fizer, Prince George
3) Maurizio Coronilla, Meadowbrook
4) Daniel Strunk, L.C. Bird

132 Pounds:
1) Markus Taborn, Matoaca
2) Jonas Kee, L.C. Bird
3) Jared Davis, Prince George
4) Christopher Jewell, Varina
5) Khalid Peters, Meadowbrook

138 Pounds:
1) Alex Alford, L.C. Bird
2) Jakob Kennedy, Prince George
3) Anthony Lorenzo, Matoaca
4) Louie Wynn, Varina
5) Huzaifa Ali, Meadowbrook

145 Pounds:
1) Austin Minton, Prince George
2) Jesse Chambliss, L.C. Bird
3) Matthew Lockhart, Matoaca
4) Cadell Barnes, Varina
5) Nigel Norwood, Highland Springs

152 Pounds:
1) Bryson Woody, Matoaca
2) Lamont Allen, Highland Springs
3) Justin Brown, Prince George
4) Skie Rice, L.C. Bird
5) Justice Motley, Varina

160 Pounds:
1) Darrell Woodard, Varina
2) Jawaun Robinson, Highland Springs
3) Wallace Canada, Prince George
4) Jakolby Butler, Matoaca
5) Terrell Woodson, Meadowbrook

170 Pounds:
1) Christian White, Highland Springs
2) Robert Irving, Matoaca
3) Julian Dixon, L.C. Bird
4) Josiah Tunstall, Varina
5) Forrest Skalasky, Prince George

182 Pounds:
1) Dylan Bryant, Varina
2) Mark Money, Matoaca
3) Isaiah Mise, Meadowbrook
4) Troy Bryant, Highland Springs
5) Jonathan Rowell, Prince George

195 Pounds:
1) Jeremy Watson, Highland Springs
2) Alvontae Jones, Matoaca
3) Jahmai McClain, Prince George
4) Zyon Jones, Meadowbrook

220 Pounds:
1) Jamal Tuppince, L.C. Bird
2) Charles Hall, Varina
3) Jaret Moneymaker, Prince George
4) Issac Mosby, Matoaca
5) Shamar Harrison, Highland Springs

285 Pounds:
1) Anthony Helm, Matoaca
2) Javonte Tuppince, Meadowbrook
3) Shalah Soloman, Highland Springs
4) Steven Makins, L.C. Bird
5) Theodore Beachley, Varina