Sunday, February 7, 2016

Conference 12 Wrestling Championship Results

TEAM SCORES:
1) Matoaca 246
2) Prince George 170
3) L.C. Bird 157
4) Highland Springs 143
5) Varina 119
6) Meadowbrook 99

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS:

106 Pounds:
1) Sam Braswell, Matoaca
2) Kurtis Anderson, LC Bird
3) Caleb Roessel, Prince George
4) Jasmine Weaver, Meadowbrook

113 Pounds:
1) Brandon Woody, Matoaca
2) Caleb Meyers, Highland Springs
3) Austin Noblin, Prince George
4) Jacob Grabham, Meadowbrook
5) Preston Phaup, Varina

120 Pounds:
1) Aaron Freidhof, Prince George
2) Nasir Mitchell, L.C. Bird
3) River Elliott, Meadowbrook
4) Christian Clemons, Matoaca
5) Michael Booze, Highland Springs

126 Pounds:
1) Noah Roulo, Matoaca
2) Jared Fizer, Prince George
3) Maurizio Coronilla, Meadowbrook
4) Daniel Strunk, L.C. Bird

132 Pounds:
1) Markus Taborn, Matoaca
2) Jonas Kee, L.C. Bird
3) Jared Davis, Prince George
4) Christopher Jewell, Varina
5) Khalid Peters, Meadowbrook

138 Pounds:
1) Alex Alford, L.C. Bird
2) Jakob Kennedy, Prince George
3) Anthony Lorenzo, Matoaca
4) Louie Wynn, Varina
5) Huzaifa Ali, Meadowbrook

145 Pounds:
1) Austin Minton, Prince George
2) Jesse Chambliss, L.C. Bird
3) Matthew Lockhart, Matoaca
4) Cadell Barnes, Varina
5) Nigel Norwood, Highland Springs

152 Pounds:
1) Bryson Woody, Matoaca
2) Lamont Allen, Highland Springs
3) Justin Brown, Prince George
4) Skie Rice, L.C. Bird
5) Justice Motley, Varina

160 Pounds:
1) Darrell Woodard, Varina
2) Jawaun Robinson, Highland Springs
3) Wallace Canada, Prince George
4) Jakolby Butler, Matoaca
5) Terrell Woodson, Meadowbrook

170 Pounds:
1) Christian White, Highland Springs
2) Robert Irving, Matoaca
3) Julian Dixon, L.C. Bird
4) Josiah Tunstall, Varina
5) Forrest Skalasky, Prince George

182 Pounds:
1) Dylan Bryant, Varina
2) Mark Money, Matoaca
3) Isaiah Mise, Meadowbrook
4) Troy Bryant, Highland Springs
5) Jonathan Rowell, Prince George

195 Pounds:
1) Jeremy Watson, Highland Springs
2) Alvontae Jones, Matoaca
3) Jahmai McClain, Prince George
4) Zyon Jones, Meadowbrook

220 Pounds:
1) Jamal Tuppince, L.C. Bird
2) Charles Hall, Varina
3) Jaret Moneymaker, Prince George
4) Issac Mosby, Matoaca
5) Shamar Harrison, Highland Springs

285 Pounds:
1) Anthony Helm, Matoaca
2) Javonte Tuppince, Meadowbrook
3) Shalah Soloman, Highland Springs
4) Steven Makins, L.C. Bird
5) Theodore Beachley, Varina

No comments:

Post a Comment