Thursday, February 11, 2016

Conference 3 Track & Field Championships Results

An unbelievably close finish for the Boys Team Championship as three teams end within a single point of each other, with two sharing the title. Meanwhile, Cosby sweeps its way to the Girls Team Championship while three teams battled for second place at the Arthur Ashe Center on Wednesday!

BOYS TEAM FINALS:
1) Manchester & Cosby (tied): 129
3) James River: 128
4) Clover Hill: 86
5) Thomas Dale: 45
6) Franklin County: 27

GIRLS TEAM FINALS:
1) Cosby: 140
2) Thomas Dale: 114
3) Manchester: 111.5
4) James River: 107.5
5) Clover Hill: 54
6) Franklin County: 25

*****
GIRLS 55 METER DASH:
1) Mallory Pitchford, James River: 7.13 (Meet Record)
2) Lauren Jeter, Cosby: 7.36
3) Taylor Prosise, Clover Hill: 7.42
4) Hanna Wynter, Manchester: 7.434
5) Titiana Marsh, Thomas Dale: 7.436
6) Kamryn Davis, Thomas Dale: 7.438
7) Asia Giles, Thomas Dale: 7.46
8) Kaylah Burt, Manchester: 7.52

GIRLS 300 METERS:
1) Gevana Groomes, James River: 43.57
2) Lauren Jeter, Cosby: 45.07
3) Titiana Marsh, Thomas Dale: 45.28
4) Asia Giles, Thomas Dale: 45.42
5) Taylor Prosise, Clover Hill: 45.90
6) Hanna Wynter, Manchester: 46.10
7) Bahiyyah Barnes, Cosby: 46.34
8) Carleen Scott, Manchester: 47.25

GIRLS 500 METERS:
1) Ainsley Greenwald, Thomas Dale: 1:26.20
2) Rachel Thelen, James River: 1:26.59
3) Bahiyyah Barnes, Cosby: 1:26.61
4) Faith Francis, James River: 1:26.73
5) Aulexis Hicks, Manchester: 1:27.30
6) Kacee Hooker, Cosby: 1:27.43
7) Caroline Alcorta, James River: 1:27.47
8) Allahna Grant, Manchester: 1:27.91

GIRLS 1000 METERS:
1) Claire Robinson, Clover Hill: 3:10.72 (Meet Record)
2) Harper Henson, Cosby: 3:10.90 (Bested Meet Mark)
3) Samantha Dickerson, Cosby: 3:18.24 (Bested Meet Mark)
4) Ashley Burleson, Cosby: 3:23.35
5) Natacha Rangel-Ribeiro, James River: 3:25.19
6) Hannah Baly, James River: 3:28.20
7) Grace Ward, Cosby: 3:31.64
8) Gabby Jaromin, Manchester: 3:34.55

GIRLS 1600 METERS:
1) Rachel Northcutt, Cosby: 5:22.14
2) Jordan Elam, Cosby: 5:29.07
3) Samantha Dickerson, Cosby: 5:34.53
4) Ashley Burleson, Cosby: 5:43.26
5) Claire McClintick, James River: 5:43.75
6) Jane Lucas, Manchester: 5:44.75
7) Maggie Hudson, James River: 5:46.05
8) Grace Ward, Cosby: 5:52.02

GIRLS 3200 METERS:
1) Rachel Northcutt, Cosby: 11:51.72
2) Jordan Elam, Cosby: 12:02.38
3) Claire McClintick, James River: 12:14.36
4) Maggie Hudson, James River: 12:41.65
5) Jane Lucas, Manchester: 12:42.47
6) Katie Kirkpatrick, Cosby: 12:59.38
7) Madelyn Tatum, Clover Hill: 13:17.71
8) Denise Davies, Clover Hill: 14:13.30

GIRLS 55 METER HURDLES:
1) Mallory Pitchford, James River: 8.36 (New Meet Record)
2) Titiana Marsh, Thomas Dale: 8.73
3) Shalaya Pryor, Manchester: 9.00
4) Tian Gay, Clover Hill: 9.18
5T) Kayla Pryor, Manchester: 9.24
5T) Kayla Tisdale, Cosby: 9.24
7) Maya Mangum, Thomas Dale: 9.27
8) Tania Matthews, James River: 9.34

GIRLS 4 X 200 RELAY:
1) Manchester (Burt, Wynter, Bullock, Scott): 1:53.22
2) Thomas Dale (Coston, Randolph, Jemmott, Mayfield): 1:55.68
3) Cosby (Moseley, Hines, Jennings, Tisdale): 1:55.94
4) James River (Matthews, Chambers, Austin, Thelen): 1:57.88
5) Franklin County (Bayer, Penn, Shrader, Wainwright): 1:59.77

GIRLS 4 X 400 RELAY:
1) James River (Francis, Alcorta, Thelen, Groomes): 4:27.45
2) Cosby (Henson, Hooker, Graf, Sims): 4:34.00
3) Manchester (Ablack, Hicks, Grant, Scott): 4:39.39
4) Thomas Dale (Richie, Thomas, Giles, Roseberry): 4:58.34
5) Clover Hill (Fox, McGrew, McNulty, Patey): 5:16.50

GIRLS 4 X 800 RELAY:
1) Manchester (Hammel, Jaromin, Violet, Clark): 11:28.58
2) Clover Hill (Bump, Puleo, Stevenson, Martinez): 11:47.42
3) Cosby (Novak, Wiley, Tarczynski, Kirkpatrick): 11:48.78
4) James River (Cross, Hicks, Lutge, Galdamez): 12:07.83
5) Franklin County (Cronk, Maus, McBride, Shockley): 12:44.63

GIRLS HIGH JUMP:
1T) Titana Marsh, Thomas Dale
     Mallory Pitchford, James River
3T) Tiffany Bullock, Manchester
     Anaya Adeyola, Manchester
     Aliyah Newman, Thomas Dale
     Kacee Hooker, Cosby
     Daijah Chambers, James River
     Amanda Ablack, Manchester

GIRLS POLE VAULT:
1) Gracie Arrington, Franklin County
2) Lucy Dunn, Clover Hill

GIRLS LONG JUMP:
1) Titiana Marsh, Thomas Dale: 17' 11"
2) Tiffany Bullock, Manchester: 17' 9 1/4"
3) Kamryn Davis, Thomas Dale: 17' 8 1/4"
4) Hanna Wynter, Manchester: 17' 5 1/2"
5) Ananda Ablack, Manchester: 16' 6 1/2"
6) Lauren Jeter, Cosby: 16' 5 1/4"
7) Asia Giles, Thomas Dale: 16' 2 1/4"
8) Aliyah Newman, Thomas Dale: 16' 1 1/2"

GIRLS TRIPLE JUMP:
1) Titiana Marsh, Thomas Dale: 39' 1 1/2" (New Meet Record)
2) Kamryn Davis, Thomas Dale: 38' 11 3/4" (Bested Meet Mark)
3) Tiffany Bullock, Manchester: 37' (Bested Meet Mark)
4) Aliyah Newman, Thomas Dale: 36' 4" (Bested Meet Mark)
5) Amaya Jemmott, Thomas Dale: 36' 2 1/4"
6) Taylor Prosise, Clover Hill: 35' 11 1/4"
7) Kayla Tisdale, Cosby: 33' 2 1/4"
8) Kayla Perkins, Manchester: 32' 11"

GIRLS SHOT PUT:
1) Sydne Moseley, Cosby: 31' 2"
2T) Andrea Henry: James River: 31' 1"
     Shalaya Pryor, Manchester: 31' 1"
4) Destine Patrick, Manchester: 29'
5) Amber Mills, Franklin County: 27' 5"
6) Darcy Creed, Manchester: 26' 10 1/2"
7T) Kayla James, Cosby: 26' 9"
     Victoria Sanger, James River: 26' 9"

*****
BOYS 55 METERS:
1) Caleb Wilson, James River: 6.66
2) Jarrett Barfield, Cosby: 6.73
3) Kye Nuffer, Manchester: 6.84
4) Shamar Norwood-Gregory, Thomas Dale: 6.87
5) Mekki Woodard, James River: 6.94
6T) Jared Couch, Clover Hill: 6.96
      Tarell Branch, James River: 6.96
8) Austin Williamson, Manchester: 6.97

BOYS 300 METERS:
1) Jabari McKnight, Clover Hill: 39.45
2) Myles Plummer, Thomas Dale: 39.48
3) D'Onj Hopkins, Manchester: 39.72
4) Taj Poindexter, Manchester: 40.51
5) Tarell Branch, James River: 40.53
6) Austin Williamson, Manchester: 41.49
7) Svatoslav Swatek, James River: 41.69
8) Kye Nuffer, Manchester: 41.91

BOYS 500 METERS:
1) Jeremiah Hill, James River: 1:11.33
2) Isaiah Lynch, Cosby: 1:12.54
3) Jabari McKnight, Clover Hill: 1:12.85
4) Plato Eliades, Thomas Dale: 1:14.65
5) Kirahn Rodgers, James River: 1:14.72
6) Stephen Gentry, James River: 1:14.77
7) Kian Pierce, Manchester: 1:16.02
8) Aaron Rogers, Manchester: 1:16.06

BOYS 1000 METERS:
1) Kyle Hammer, James River: 2:44.53
2) Joseph Hewitt, Manchester: 2:47.89
3) Trey Burleson, Cosby: 2:49.82
4) Charles Salley, Cosby: 2:50.80
5) Jeremy Francis, Manchester: 2:50.83
6) Wyatt Novak, Clover Hill: 2:52.30
7) Mason Brown, Manchester: 2:53.00
8) Matt Jenkins, Cosby: 3:00.63

BOYS 1600 METERS:
1) Grant Northcutt, Cosby: 4:45.96
2) Trey Burleson, Cosby: 4:47.70
3) Alex Pheneger, Cosby: 4:48.10
4) David Evers, Jr., James River: 4:48.31
5) Jeremy Francis, Manchester: 4:49.36
6) Andrew Akright, Manchester: 4:49.42
7) Wyatt Novak, Clover Hill: 4:56.21
8) Luke Erikson, Franklin County: 5:07.01

BOYS 3200 METERS:
1) Grant Northcutt, Cosby: 10:30.47 (New Meet Record)
2) Alex Pheneger, Cosby: 10:43.58
3) David Evers, Jr., James River: 10:47.57
4) Christian Averill, Cosby: 10:49.89
5) Ryan Mathes, Manchester: 10:51.13
6) Hisham Vohra, Clover Hill: 10:59.14
7) Michael Spragly, Thomas Dale: 11:03.81
8) Aaron Johnson, James River: 11:07.91

BOYS 55 METER HURDLES:
1) Ben Acosta, James River: 8.39
2) Zack Marshll, Manchester: 8.43
3) Nygil Johnson, Manchester: 8.46
4) Devin Aurand, Cosby: 8.61
5) Abdul Lazaro, Thomas Dale: 8.65
6) DJ Frantel, James River: 8.94
7) Tony Mayfield, Thomas Dale: 9.07
8) Zach Lambert, Franklin County: 9.16

BOYS 4 X 200 RELAY:
1) James River (Wilson, Woodard, Butler, Shibley): 1:40.48
2) Manchester (Nuffer, Hopkins, Thrower, Williamson): 1:40.67
3) Thomas Dale (Brown, Norwood-Gregory, Plummer, Lazaro): 1:40.91
4) Cosby (Aurand, Stewart, Chijioke, Brady): 1:47.02
5) Franklin County (Hanes, Lambert, Ramsey, Yopp): 1:47.99

BOYS 4 X 400 RELAY:
1) James River (Gentry, Hill, Rodgers, Hammer): 3:44.91
2) Manchester (Hammel, Hewitt, Hopkins, Mason): 3:47.10
3) Cosby (Salley, Feldman, Waite, Lynch): 3:47.32
4) Franklin County (Messenger, Pigg, Yopp, Epp): 4:05.57
5) Clover Hill (Munn, Wilson, Thomas, McKnight): 4:09.17

BOYS 4 X 800 RELAY:
1) Manchester (Brown, Smith, Verhaeghe, Donovan): 9:24.96
2) James River (Goldman, Hamlet, Adam, Swatek): 9:27.67
3) Cosby (O'Connell, Slater, Moore, Doyle): 9:27.80
4) Clover Hill (Evans, Green, Prohaska, Vohra): 9:28.25
5) Thomas Dale (Tres, Billings, Glass, Jones): 9:45.46

BOYS HIGH JUMP:
1) Zack Marshall, Manchester
2T) Dan Feldman, Cosby
      Joshua Hunter, Clover Hill
4T) Jack Baum, James River
      Jordan Nelson, James River
      Chance Callahan, Cosby
7) Palmer Hanes, Franklin County
8T) Jacob Purcell, Clover Hill
      Rondell Westbrook, James River
      Allen Yopp, Franklin County

BOYS POLE VAULT:
1) Ben Ramsey, Franklin County

BOYS LONG JUMP:
1) Chance Callahan, Cosby: 20' 4 3/4"
2) Shamar Norwood-Gregory, Thomas Dale: 19' 10"
3) Dylan Thrower, Manchester: 19' 9 1/2"
4) Quintara Tucker, Clover Hill: 19' 7 1/2"
5) Zack Marshall, Manchester: 19' 3 3/4"
6) Jarrett Barfield, Cosby: 18' 9 1/2"
7) Tarell Branch, James River: 18' 9"
8) Maurice Mason, Manchester: 18' 5 1/4"

BOYS TRIPLE JUMP:
1) Quintara Tucker, Clover Hill: 43' 4" (New Meet Record)
2) Tarell Branch, James River: 42' 1/2" (Bested Meet Mark)
3) Chance Callahan, Cosby: 41' 10 1/2" (Bested Meet Mark)
4) Nygil Johnson, Manchester: 39' 10"
5) Zack Marshall, Manchester: 39' 8 1/2"
6) Andrew Jones, Manchester: 37' 9"
7) Ben Acosta, James River: 37' 8 1/2'

BOYS SHOT PUT:
1) Joshua Hunter, Clover Hill: 45' 9" (New Meet Record)
2) Andrew Sundra, Clover Hill: 45' 8 1/2" (Bested Meet Mark)
3) Aaron Jackson, Clover Hill: 44' 1" (Bested Meet Mark)
4) Cosray Govan, Clover Hill: 41' 10" (Bested Meet Mark)
5) Hunter Hamilton, James River: 40' 8 1/2"
6) Zack Marshall, Manchester: 40' 7"
7) Glen Yancey, Manchester: 40'
8) Justin Purvis, James River: 35' 6 1/2"





No comments:

Post a Comment