Sunday, May 29, 2016

HONORS: All-Conference 20 Teams Announced

Congratulations to the following student-athletes for their All-Conference 20 Honors.....

GIRLS SOCCER:

FIRST TEAM:

Forward:
Krystin Potter, Dinwiddie
Kylie Donnelley, Powhatan
Megan Linde, Monacan
Nicole Czyzewski, Midlothian
Rachel Andrzejewski, Hanover

Midfield:
Magen Palmore, Powhatan
Anja Wilson, Monacan
Alex Struder, Monacan
Abby Snead, Midlothian
Courtney Rosser, Hanover

Defense:
Gabrielle Criscione, Powhatan
Susanna Friedrichs, Monacan
Erin Fogel, Midlothian
Caitlyn Will, Monacan
Alyssa Faison, Monacan
Olivia Adams, Hanover

Goalkeeper: Haley Eiser, Monacan

SECOND TEAM:

Forward:
Emily Wells, Monacan
Lauren Didlake, Hanover
Kiersten Whitt, Dinwiddie
Kailyn Baker, Monacan

Midfield:
Aime Garcia, Dinwiddie
Sabrina Hernandez, Hanover
Logan Georgel, Midlothian
Emma Williams, Hanover
Maggie Glass, Monacan

Defense:
Sydney Baxter, Dinwiddie
Kristen Yeager, Hanover
Katia Martin, Powhatan
Mallory Turner, Midlothian
Sarah Wall, Midlothian

Goalkeeper: Kylie Maiolo, Powhatan

HONORABLE MENTION:

Midfield: Kayla Hathaway, Powhatan
Midfield: Courtlyn Partin, Dinwiddie
Midfield: Morgan Lovgren, Powhatan
Midfield: Elizabeth Wickersham, Monacan
Defense: Carley Elliott, Monacan
Defense: Kiana Hutt, Dinwiddie
Goalkeeper: Mackenzie Hoang, Hanover

Conference 20 Player Of The Year: Megan Linde, Monacan
Conference 20 Coach Of The Year: Brian Yazinski, Monacan

**************

BOYS SOCCER:

FIRST TEAM:

Forward:
Cody Brugos, Dinwiddie
Taron Dickson, Monacan
Taylor Vest, Midlothian
Will Hayden, Powhatan
Alex LePeter, Hanover

Midfield:
Johnny Watters, Monacan
Connor Rea, Midlothian
Jay Gonzalez, Midlothian
Dalton Barr, Powhatan
Daniel Row, Hanover

Defense:
Aaron Eiser, Monacan
Michael South, Midlothian
Noah Dubiel, Midlothian
Shane Anderson, Powhatan
David Dustin, Hanover

Goalkeeper: Ian Connor, Midlothian

SECOND TEAM:

Forward:
Ian Glisson, Hanover
Keithon Trochez, Huguenot
Jason Tillerson, Monacan
Jeremy Davis, Hanover
Austin Kyle, Hanover

Midfield:
Connor Gilchrest, Hanover
Alex Betancourt, Monacan
Ricardo Alfaro, Huguenot
Hunter Lemon, Midlothian
Peti Koppanyi, Midlothian
Max Mahoney, Monacan
Ethan Gooch, Hanover
Jarrod Fischer, Dinwiddie

Defense:
Abel Lora, Monacan
Reece Theakston, Hanover
Max Miller, Midlothian
Patrick Peach, Powhatan
Isaac Saneda, Monacan

Goalkeeper: Tanner Staton, Dinwiddie

HONORABLE MENTION:

Defense: Jack Montgomery, Hanover
Defense: Nate McIlwaine, Hanover
Defense: Jonny Hutson, Hanover
Goalkeeper: Connor Bartal, Hanover

Conference 20 Player Of The Year: Connor Rea, Midlothian
Conference 20 Coach Of The Year: Chad Porter, Midlothian

Monday, May 23, 2016

HONORS: All-Conference 12 Teams

BASEBALL:

FIRST TEAM:
Catcher: Chase McKinney, Varina
Catcher: Trey Ramsey, L.C. Bird
First Base: Jonathan Walton, Prince George
Second Base: Evan Kozen, Prince George
Third Base: Zach Clark, Matoaca
Shortstop: Tevin Tucker, Prince George
Outfield: John Bowles, Matoaca
Outfield: Jacob Bartlett, Matoaca
Outfield: Noah Bowery, Varina
Outfield: Justin Nase, Prince George
DH: Ross Pachmayr, Prince George
Utility: Chris Hayden, L.C. Bird
Pitcher: Robert Fultineer, Matoaca
Pitcher: Brandon Pearce, Prince George

SECOND TEAM:
Catcher: Noble Graber, Prince George
Catcher: Greg White, Highland Springs
First Base: Jacob Floyd, Matoaca
Second Base: James Womack, Matoaca
Third Base: Dalton Seelman, Varina
Shortstop: Hunter Tate, Varina
Outfield: Cam Bullock, Meadowbrook
Outfield: Zach Lewallen, Meadowbrook
Outfield: Chris Hayden, L.C. Bird
Outfield: Michael Coates, L.C. Bird
DH: Korey Harmon, Meadowbrook
Utility: Dalton Seelman, Varina
Pitcher: Ryan Traylor, Matoaca
Pitcher: Jacob Waltman, L.C. Bird

HONORABLE MENTION:
Catcher: Liam Fahey, Matoaca
Catcher: Zach Lewallen, Meadowbrook
First Base: Korey Harmon, Meadowbrook
First Base: Trey Ramsey, L.C. Bird
First Base: Jacob Waltman, L.C. Bird
Second Base: Tanner Rinehart, Varina
Second Base: Montrell McClean, Highland Springs
Second Base: Josh Hollis, L.C. Bird
Third Base: Jalen Barnette, Highland Springs
Third Base: Korey Harmon, Meadowbrook
Third Base: Chris Hayden, L.C. Bird
Shortstop: Ryan Traylor, Matoaca
Outfield: Vincent Kennedy, Highland Springs
Outfield: Brydon Carroll, Varina
DH: Grant Splitsgard, Matoaca
DH: Tyler Newcome, Highland Springs
Utility: James Womack, Matoaca
Utility: Zach Lewallen, Meadowbrook
Utility: Shane Hernandez, L.C. Bird
Pitcher: Austin Carroll, Matoaca
Pitcher: Jacob Floyd, Matoaca

Conference 12 Player of The Year: Tevin Tucker, Prince George
Conference 12 Coach of The Year: Michael Roberts, Prince George

*******
BOYS SOCCER:

FIRST TEAM:

Defense:
Justin Dyke (Matoaca)
Jafeth Varela (Meadowbrook)
Brandon Baker (Prince George)
Maynor Reyes (LC Bird)
Ty Louthan (Matoaca)

Forwards:
Colin Purcell (Matoaca)
Juan Carlos Escobar (Meadowbrook)
Jorge Garcia (Meadowbrook)
Darius Robinson (LC Bird)
Noah Gillespie (Varina)

Midfielders:
Juan Carlos Martinez (Meadowbrook)
Thomas Jeffrey (Matoaca)
Kevin Medina (LC Bird)
Jose Zepeda (Prince George)
Michael Follis (Matoaca)

Goalkeeper:
Calvin Coleman (Varina)

SECOND TEAM:

Defense:
Wilber Escobar (Meadowbrook)
Tuali Challenger (Meadowbrook)
Clint Carden (Matoaca)
Josh Robinson (Matoaca)
Pedro Hernandez (Highland Springs)

Forwards:
Andy Velasquez-Lopez (Highland Springs)
Jose Zuniga (Prince George)

Midfielders:
Hunter Bartlett (Prince George)
Neil Marks (Prince George)
Ajahli Challenger (Meadowbrook)
Shane Barrett (Varina)
Michael Harris (Matoaca)

Goalkeeper:
Logan Chadek (Prince George)

--Honorable Mention: Julio Castenada (Meadowbrook)

Conference 12 Co-Players of The Year:
Juan Carlos Escobar (Meadowbrook) and Justin Dyke (Matoaca)

Conference 12 Coach of The Year:
Juan Chavez (LC Bird)

********
SOFTBALL:

FIRST TEAM:
Catcher: Brooke Flowers, Matoaca
First Base: Riley Hunt, Matoaca
First Base: Summer Bolton, L.C. Bird
Second Base: Olivia Webster, L.C. Bird
Third Base: Sarah Thompson, Prince George
Shortstop: McKenzie Barlow, Prince George
Outfield: Laura Thompson, Prince George
Outfield: Caitlin Abernethy, Prince George
Outfield: Olivia Henrickson, L.C. Bird
Utility: Madison Barlow, Prince George
DP/Flex: McKenzie Brown, L.C. Bird
Pitcher: Abbi Pannill, Prince George
Pitcher: Lexi Brown, L.C. Bird
Pitcher: Katie Higgins, Matoaca

SECOND TEAM:
Catcher: Ashley Fritz, L.C. Bird
First Base: Taylor Harding, Prince George
First Base: Ashley Judge, Meadowbrook
Second Base: Amber Fiorillo, Varina
Second Base: Shaelee Blackham, Matoaca
Third Base: Alyssa Swords, Prince George
Shortstop: Sierra Tutwiler, Highland Springs
Outfield: Marcey Jiles, Prince George
Outfield: Angelina Caraballo, L.C. Bird
Outfield: Taylor Shaw, Matoaca
Outfield: Hayleigh Smith, Prince George
Utility: Gabbi Ballester, L.C. Bird
DP/Flex: Alexis Garnett, Varina
Pitcher: Kala Johnson, Highland Springs
Pitcher: Sydni Foster, Meadowbrook

Conference 12 Player Of The Year: Madison Barlow, Prince George
Conference 12 Coach Of The Year: Nealan Chandler, Prince George

Friday, May 20, 2016

TOURNAMENT CENTRAL: Conferences 3, 12 & 20, AND Regions

CONFERENCE 3:

BASEBALL:
#1 Manchester, #2 Cosby have byes

Quarterfinals:
#3 James River 9, #6 Clover Hill 2
#4 Franklin County 7, #5 Thomas Dale 1

Semifinals (Wednesday 5/25)
#1 Manchester 5, #4 Franklin County 3
#2 Cosby 3, #3 James River 2

Championship: #1 Manchester 6, #2 Cosby 5

SOFTBALL;
#1 Clover Hill, #2 Thomas Dale have byes

Quarterfinals:
#5 Cosby 4, #4 Manchester 1
#3 Franklin County 7, #6 James River 1

Semifinals (Wednesday)
#5 Cosby 2, #1 Clover Hill 0
#3 Franklin County 5, #2 Thomas Dale 4 (10 innings)

Championship: #5 Cosby 11, #3 Franklin County 9

BOYS SOCCER:
#1 Cosby, #2 James River have byes

Quarterfinals:
#4 Thomas Dale 3, #5 Clover Hill 1 (OT)
#3 Franklin County 8, #6 Manchester 0

Semifinals (Wednesday 5/25 at Cosby)
#1 Cosby 4, #4 Thomas Dale 1
#2 James River 1, #3 Franklin County 0

Championship: #2 James River vs #1 Cosby,  Friday, 7:30pm at Cosby

GIRLS SOCCER:
#1 Clover Hill, #2 Franklin County have byes

Quarterfinals:
#5 James River 2, #4 Cosby 0
#3 Thomas Dale 4, #6 Manchester 0

Semifinals (Wednesday 5/25 at Clover Hill)
#1 Clover Hill 1, #5 James River 0
#2 Franklin County ( ), #3 Thomas Dale ( )

Championship: #1 Clover Hill 3, #2 Franklin County 2 (OT--Sudden Death)

BOYS LACROSSE:
#1 James River, #2 Thomas Dale have byes

Quarterfinals:
#4 Clover Hill 11, #5 Franklin County 7
#3 Cosby 19, #6 Manchester 7

Semifinals (Tuesday):
#1 James River 17, #4 Clover Hill 3
#2 Thomas Dale 9, #3 Cosby 7

Championship: #1 James River 20, #2 Thomas Dale 0

GIRLS LACROSSE:
#1 Franklin County, #2 Cosby have byes

Quarterfinals:
#4 Clover Hill 11, #5 Manchester 6
#3 James River 21, #6 Thomas Dale 5

Semifinals (Tuesday)
#1 Franklin County 14, #4 Clover Hill 5
#2 Cosby 19, #3 James River 6

Championship: #2 Cosby 10, #1 Franklin County 4

*****
CONFERENCE 12:

BASEBALL:
#1 Prince George and #2 Matoaca have byes

Quarterfinals (Tuesday at Matoaca)
#3 L.C. Bird 16, #6 Meadowbrook 2
#5 Varina 8, #4 Highland Springs 7

Semifinals (Wednesday at Matoaca)
#1 Prince George 11, #5 Varina 1
#2 Matoaca 10, #3 L.C. Bird 0

Championship: #1 Prince George 5, #2 Matoaca 4

SOFTBALL:
#1 Prince George and #2 L.C. Bird have byes

Quarterfinals (Tuesday at Matoaca)
#3 Matoaca d. #6 Meadowbrook via forfeit
#4 Varina 12, #5 Highland Springs 2

Semifinals (Tuesday at Matoaca)
#1 Prince George 21, #4 Varina 1
#3 Matoaca 10, #2 L.C. Bird 8

Championship: #1 Prince George 10, #3 Matoaca 0

BOYS SOCCER:
#1 Meadowbrook and #2 Matoaca have byes

Quarterfinals (Tuesday at Meadowbrook)
#3 Prince George 2, #6 Varina 0
#4 L.C. Bird 3, #5 Highland Springs 1

Semifinals (Wednesday at Meadowbrook)
#4 L.C. Bird 1, #1 Meadowbrook 0
#2 Matoaca 2, #3 Prince George 1

Championship: #2 Matoaca 1, #4 L.C. Bird 0

GIRLS SOCCER:
#1 Prince George and #2 Matoaca have byes

Quarterfinals (Tuesday at Matoaca)
#3 L.C. Bird 3, #6 Highland Springs 1
#5 Varina 2, #4 Meadowbrook 0

Semifinals (Wednesday at Matoaca)
#1 Prince George 3, #5 Varina 0
#2 Matoaca 6, #3 L.C. Bird 0

Championship: #1 Prince George 4, #2 Matoaca 2

*****
CONFERENCE 20:

BASEBALL:
#1 Hanover, #2 Midlothian have byes

Quarterfinals:
#5 Powhatan 5, #4 Monacan 2
#3 Dinwiddie 21, #6 Huguenot 2 (5 innings)

Semifinals:
#1 Hanover 11, #5 Powhatan 0
#3 Dinwiddie 13, #2 Midlothian 4

Championship: #1 Hanover 11, #3 Dinwiddie 0 (5 innings)


SOFTBALL:
#1 Powhatan, #2 Dinwiddie have byes

Quarterfinals (Tuesday):
#5 Midlothian 21, #4 Huguenot 1
#3 Hanover 4, #6 Monacan 1

Semifinals (Wednesday):
#1 Powhatan 18, #5 Midlothian 1
#2 Dinwiddie 7, #3 Hanover 6

Championship: #2 Dinwiddie at #1 Powhatan, Friday, 5pm

BOYS SOCCER:
#1 Midlothian, #2 Hanover have byes

Quarterfinals:
#5 Dinwiddie 2, #4 Huguenot 0
#3 Monacan 3, #6 Powhatan 0

Semifinals:
#1 Midlothian 8, #5 Dinwiddie 0
#3 Monacan 5, #2 Hanover 0

Championship: #1 Midlothian 3, #3 Monacan 0

GIRLS SOCCER:
#1 Monacan, #2 Hanover have byes

Quarterfinals:
#4 Midlothian 9, #5 Dinwiddie 0
#3 Powhatan 12, #6 Huguenot 0

Semifinals:
#1 Monacan 1, #4 Midlothian 0
#2 Hanover 1, #3 Powhatan 0 (OT)

Championship: #1 Monacan 3, #2 Hanover 0

*****
RICHMOND-CHARLOTTESVILLE CONFERENCE LACROSSE:

BOYS: (Friday)
Hanover 22, Monacan 2
Midlothian 18, Powhatan 3

Richmond Championship (Monday): Hanover 15, Midlothian 10

4A SOUTH REGION:

Quarterfinal: Western Albemarle 13, Midlothian 6

GIRLS: (Friday)
Hanover 19, Monacan 8
Midlothian 19, Powhatan 2

Richmond Championship (Monday): Midlothian 17, Hanover 7

4A SOUTH REGION: 

Quarterfinal: Monticello 20, Midlothian 10

*******
5A SOUTH REGION:

BOYS TENNIS:

Quarterfinal: Douglas Freeman 5, Matoaca 0

GIRLS TENNIS:

Quarterfinal: Mills Godwin 5, Matoaca 0

Monday, May 16, 2016

Conference 12 Tennis Tournament Results

BOYS SINGLES:

Quarterfinals:
#5 Carrington Hepburn-Lomax (Highland Springs) d. #4 Austin Britt (Prince George) 7-6 (7-2), 6-4
#6 Blake Miles (Matoaca) d. #3 Jamani Jones (Highland Springs) 6-2, 6-3

Semfinals:
#1 Conner Thomas (Matoaca) d. #5 Hepburn-Lomax 6-2, 6-3
Miles d. #2 Joe McLean (Prince George) 6-2, 6-3

Consolation:
#5 Hepburn-Lomax vs #2 McLean, Wednesday, 3pm at Meadowbrook HS

Final:
#1 Thomas vs. #6 Miles, Wednesday, 3pm at Meadowbrook HS

(NOTE: Doubles quarters and semis set for 3pm and 5pm Tuesday at Meadowbrook)

GIRLS SINGLES:

First Round:
Yujin Son (Matoaca) d. Kaitlyn Justice (Prince George) 6-4, 6-0
Amirah Mickler (Varina) d. Kim Segres (Highland Springs) 6-4, 6-4

Quarterfinals:
Cierra Turner (Highland Springs) d. Son 6-1, 6-2
Sparkle Lambert (Varina) d. Neonna Ferebee (Meadowbrook) 6-3. 6-0
Rina Croston (Matoaca) d. Mickler 6-3, 7-6 (7-2)
Leanna Nguyen (Meadowbrook) d. Ginger Crow (Prince George) 6-1, 6-0

GIRLS DOUBLES:

First Round:
Kianah Hargrove/Mushie Alinazar (Highland Springs) d. Roshni Desai/Amy Cortez (Meadowbrook) 6-3, 6-2
Zoey Coleman/Britney Beverly (Matoaca) d. Amirah Mickler/Shania Gantz (Varina) 6-7 (7-2), 6-3, 6-0


Sunday, May 15, 2016

Latest Conference 3 Standings

NOTE: Records for postseason tournament seeding do not count non-VHSL opponents. Conference 3 tournaments in each sport scheduled to begin Monday, May 23rd at higher seeds. Brackets released late this week.

BASEBALL:

Manchester: 11-4 (12-5 overall)
James River: 9-4 (12-6 overall)
Cosby: 9-5
Thomas Dale: 7-7
Franklin County: 8-9
Clover Hill: 5-10

SOFTBALL:

Clover Hill: 16-0 (16-1 overall)
Thomas Dale: 10-4
Franklin County: 13-5
Cosby: 7-5
Manchester: 11-6
James River 6-6

BOYS SOCCER:

Cosby: 10-0-2
James River: 10-2
Thomas Dale: 7-3-3
Franklin County: 10-4-1
Clover Hill: 5-7-2
Manchester: 2-11-1

GIRLS SOCCER:

Clover Hill: 12-0-1
Franklin County: 9-3-1
Thomas Dale: 7-4
Cosby: 4-4-2
James River: 6-6
Manchester: 3-10

Sunday, May 8, 2016

THE WEEK AHEAD: The Revised High School Schedule

With all the rain and disruptions of last week, we have a highly revised schedule for this week, and the rest of the regular season. So, to catch you up, here's the latest information that we have, as RVA Sports Network gets you ready for the homestretch of the 2015-16 school year!

(NOTE: This will be updated for any changes, and for conference tennis tournament results)

BOYS TENNIS:

MONDAY:
Conference 3 Tournament Quarterfinal: Manchester at Franklin Co., 3pm


GIRLS TENNIS:

MONDAY:
Conference 3 Tournament Quarterfinal: Manchester at Clover Hill, 2:30pm
Conference 3 Tournament Quarterfinal: James River at Thomas Dale, 4pm
Conference 20 Tournament Quarterfinal: Powhatan at Monacan, 4pm


BASEBALL:

MONDAY:
#1 Hanover 4, Midlothian 1
#4 Matoaca 6, Dinwiddie 4
#8 Manchester 5, Clover Hill 4
L.C. Bird 6, Thomas Dale 5

TUESDAY:
Midlothian at #5 James River, 6pm
Cosby at #7 Manchester, 4:30pm
Petersburg at #8 Matoaca, 6pm
Clover Hill at L.C. Bird, 4:30pm
Monacan at George Wythe, 4:30pm
Thomas Dale at Dinwiddie, 5pm
Meadowbrook at Hopewell, 6pm

WEDNESDAY:
Highland Springs at Meadowbrook, 5:30pm

THURSDAY:
#7 Manchester at Midlothian, 4:30pm
#8 Matoaca at Meadowbrook, 5pm
L.C. Bird at Monacan, 4:30pm
Huguenot at Clover Hill, 4:30pm
George Wythe at Cosby, 4:30pm
Petersburg at Thomas Dale, 5pm

FRIDAY:
Benedictine at #5 James River, 6pm (Benefit Game)
Meadowbrook at #6 Colonial Heights, 6pm
#7 Manchester at Monacan, 4:30pm
Cosby at #8 Matoaca, 6pm


SOFTBALL:

MONDAY:
#3 Clover Hill 10, #10 Manchester 3
#5 Dinwiddie at Matoaca, 6pm
#8 Powhatan 6, L.C. Bird 1
Mills Godwin 11, Thomas Dale 7

TUESDAY:
#3 Clover Hill at L.C. Bird, 4:30pm
Thomas Dale at #5 Dinwiddie, 5pm
Cosby at #10 Manchester, 4:30pm
Monacan vs. George Wythe, 4:30pm, Westover Elementary School
Meadowbrook at Hopewell, 6pm
Petersburg at Matoaca, 6pm

WEDNESDAY:
Huguenot at James River, 5pm
Highland Springs at Meadowbrook, 5:30pm

THURSDAY:
Huguenot at #3 Clover Hill, 4:30pm
#10 Manchester at Midlothian, 4:30pm
L.C. Bird at Monacan, 4:30pm
George Wythe at Cosby, 4:30pm
Matoaca at Meadowbrook, 5pm
Petersburg at Thomas Dale, 5pm

FRIDAY:
#10 Manchester at Monacan, 4:30pm
Thomas Dale at James River, 4:30pm
Cosby at Matoaca, 4:30pm
Meadowbrook at Colonial Heights, 5pm (Doubleheader)


BOYS SOCCER:

MONDAY:
Midlothian 4, Hanover 0
Matoaca 2, Dinwiddie 0

TUESDAY:
#1 Cosby at Manchester, 7pm
Midlothian at #4 James River, 7pm
Monacan at George Wythe, 5:30pm
Petersburg at Matoaca, 6pm
Meadowbrook at Hopewell, 7pm
Clover Hill at L.C. Bird, 7pm
Dinwiddie at Thomas Dale, 7:15pm

WEDNESDAY:
Petersburg at Meadowbrook, 5:30pm

THURSDAY:
George Wythe at #1 Cosby, 6pm
Huguenot at Clover Hill, 7pm
Manchester at Midlothian, 7pm
L.C. Bird at Monacan, 7pm
Matoaca at Meadowbrook, 7pm
Maggie Walker GS at Thomas Dale, 7pm

FRIDAY:
Thomas Dale at Matoaca, 7pm

GIRLS SOCCER:

MONDAY:
Hanover 3, Midlothian 1 (OT)

TUESDAY:
#2 Clover Hill at L.C. Bird, 7pm
Hopewell at Meadowbrook, 5:30pm
Dinwiddie at Thomas Dale, 5:30pm
Manchester at Cosby, 7pm
James River at Midlothian, 7pm

THURSDAY:
#2 Clover Hill at Huguenot, 5:30pm
#5 Monacan at L.C. Bird, 6pm
Meadowbrook at Matoaca, 5:30pm
Midlothian at Manchester, 7pm

FRIDAY:
Matoaca at Thomas Dale, 7pm


BOYS LACROSSE:

MONDAY:
Lee-Davis 13, #6 Thomas Dale 11
Manchester 11, Monacan 9

WEDNESDAY:
#2 James River at Manchester, 6pm
Cosby at #3 Midlothian, 7pm
Clover Hill at Monacan, 7pm

FRIDAY:
#3 Midlothian at #2 James River, 7pm
#6 Thomas Dale at Clover Hill, 7pm
Monacan at Cosby, 7pm


GIRLS LACROSSE:

MONDAY:
Monacan 11, Manchester 10

WEDNESDAY:
#4 Midlothian at #6 Cosby, 7pm
Manchester at #5 James River, 7pm
Clover Hill at Monacan, 5:30pm

FRIDAY:
#5 James River at #4 Midlothian, 7pm
Monacan at #6 Cosby, 5:30pm
Thomas Dale at Clover Hill, 5:30pm

Tuesday, May 3, 2016

Tuesday Schedule Changes

Our Game of The Week baseball broadcast game, Cosby at Midlothian, is cancelled after the major overnight rains leave fields across the area in tough shape.

For a complete list of today's schedule changes, CLICK HERE to go to our main network website!