Monday, May 23, 2016

HONORS: All-Conference 12 Teams

BASEBALL:

FIRST TEAM:
Catcher: Chase McKinney, Varina
Catcher: Trey Ramsey, L.C. Bird
First Base: Jonathan Walton, Prince George
Second Base: Evan Kozen, Prince George
Third Base: Zach Clark, Matoaca
Shortstop: Tevin Tucker, Prince George
Outfield: John Bowles, Matoaca
Outfield: Jacob Bartlett, Matoaca
Outfield: Noah Bowery, Varina
Outfield: Justin Nase, Prince George
DH: Ross Pachmayr, Prince George
Utility: Chris Hayden, L.C. Bird
Pitcher: Robert Fultineer, Matoaca
Pitcher: Brandon Pearce, Prince George

SECOND TEAM:
Catcher: Noble Graber, Prince George
Catcher: Greg White, Highland Springs
First Base: Jacob Floyd, Matoaca
Second Base: James Womack, Matoaca
Third Base: Dalton Seelman, Varina
Shortstop: Hunter Tate, Varina
Outfield: Cam Bullock, Meadowbrook
Outfield: Zach Lewallen, Meadowbrook
Outfield: Chris Hayden, L.C. Bird
Outfield: Michael Coates, L.C. Bird
DH: Korey Harmon, Meadowbrook
Utility: Dalton Seelman, Varina
Pitcher: Ryan Traylor, Matoaca
Pitcher: Jacob Waltman, L.C. Bird

HONORABLE MENTION:
Catcher: Liam Fahey, Matoaca
Catcher: Zach Lewallen, Meadowbrook
First Base: Korey Harmon, Meadowbrook
First Base: Trey Ramsey, L.C. Bird
First Base: Jacob Waltman, L.C. Bird
Second Base: Tanner Rinehart, Varina
Second Base: Montrell McClean, Highland Springs
Second Base: Josh Hollis, L.C. Bird
Third Base: Jalen Barnette, Highland Springs
Third Base: Korey Harmon, Meadowbrook
Third Base: Chris Hayden, L.C. Bird
Shortstop: Ryan Traylor, Matoaca
Outfield: Vincent Kennedy, Highland Springs
Outfield: Brydon Carroll, Varina
DH: Grant Splitsgard, Matoaca
DH: Tyler Newcome, Highland Springs
Utility: James Womack, Matoaca
Utility: Zach Lewallen, Meadowbrook
Utility: Shane Hernandez, L.C. Bird
Pitcher: Austin Carroll, Matoaca
Pitcher: Jacob Floyd, Matoaca

Conference 12 Player of The Year: Tevin Tucker, Prince George
Conference 12 Coach of The Year: Michael Roberts, Prince George

*******
BOYS SOCCER:

FIRST TEAM:

Defense:
Justin Dyke (Matoaca)
Jafeth Varela (Meadowbrook)
Brandon Baker (Prince George)
Maynor Reyes (LC Bird)
Ty Louthan (Matoaca)

Forwards:
Colin Purcell (Matoaca)
Juan Carlos Escobar (Meadowbrook)
Jorge Garcia (Meadowbrook)
Darius Robinson (LC Bird)
Noah Gillespie (Varina)

Midfielders:
Juan Carlos Martinez (Meadowbrook)
Thomas Jeffrey (Matoaca)
Kevin Medina (LC Bird)
Jose Zepeda (Prince George)
Michael Follis (Matoaca)

Goalkeeper:
Calvin Coleman (Varina)

SECOND TEAM:

Defense:
Wilber Escobar (Meadowbrook)
Tuali Challenger (Meadowbrook)
Clint Carden (Matoaca)
Josh Robinson (Matoaca)
Pedro Hernandez (Highland Springs)

Forwards:
Andy Velasquez-Lopez (Highland Springs)
Jose Zuniga (Prince George)

Midfielders:
Hunter Bartlett (Prince George)
Neil Marks (Prince George)
Ajahli Challenger (Meadowbrook)
Shane Barrett (Varina)
Michael Harris (Matoaca)

Goalkeeper:
Logan Chadek (Prince George)

--Honorable Mention: Julio Castenada (Meadowbrook)

Conference 12 Co-Players of The Year:
Juan Carlos Escobar (Meadowbrook) and Justin Dyke (Matoaca)

Conference 12 Coach of The Year:
Juan Chavez (LC Bird)

********
SOFTBALL:

FIRST TEAM:
Catcher: Brooke Flowers, Matoaca
First Base: Riley Hunt, Matoaca
First Base: Summer Bolton, L.C. Bird
Second Base: Olivia Webster, L.C. Bird
Third Base: Sarah Thompson, Prince George
Shortstop: McKenzie Barlow, Prince George
Outfield: Laura Thompson, Prince George
Outfield: Caitlin Abernethy, Prince George
Outfield: Olivia Henrickson, L.C. Bird
Utility: Madison Barlow, Prince George
DP/Flex: McKenzie Brown, L.C. Bird
Pitcher: Abbi Pannill, Prince George
Pitcher: Lexi Brown, L.C. Bird
Pitcher: Katie Higgins, Matoaca

SECOND TEAM:
Catcher: Ashley Fritz, L.C. Bird
First Base: Taylor Harding, Prince George
First Base: Ashley Judge, Meadowbrook
Second Base: Amber Fiorillo, Varina
Second Base: Shaelee Blackham, Matoaca
Third Base: Alyssa Swords, Prince George
Shortstop: Sierra Tutwiler, Highland Springs
Outfield: Marcey Jiles, Prince George
Outfield: Angelina Caraballo, L.C. Bird
Outfield: Taylor Shaw, Matoaca
Outfield: Hayleigh Smith, Prince George
Utility: Gabbi Ballester, L.C. Bird
DP/Flex: Alexis Garnett, Varina
Pitcher: Kala Johnson, Highland Springs
Pitcher: Sydni Foster, Meadowbrook

Conference 12 Player Of The Year: Madison Barlow, Prince George
Conference 12 Coach Of The Year: Nealan Chandler, Prince George

No comments:

Post a Comment