Sunday, May 8, 2016

THE WEEK AHEAD: The Revised High School Schedule

With all the rain and disruptions of last week, we have a highly revised schedule for this week, and the rest of the regular season. So, to catch you up, here's the latest information that we have, as RVA Sports Network gets you ready for the homestretch of the 2015-16 school year!

(NOTE: This will be updated for any changes, and for conference tennis tournament results)

BOYS TENNIS:

MONDAY:
Conference 3 Tournament Quarterfinal: Manchester at Franklin Co., 3pm


GIRLS TENNIS:

MONDAY:
Conference 3 Tournament Quarterfinal: Manchester at Clover Hill, 2:30pm
Conference 3 Tournament Quarterfinal: James River at Thomas Dale, 4pm
Conference 20 Tournament Quarterfinal: Powhatan at Monacan, 4pm


BASEBALL:

MONDAY:
#1 Hanover 4, Midlothian 1
#4 Matoaca 6, Dinwiddie 4
#8 Manchester 5, Clover Hill 4
L.C. Bird 6, Thomas Dale 5

TUESDAY:
Midlothian at #5 James River, 6pm
Cosby at #7 Manchester, 4:30pm
Petersburg at #8 Matoaca, 6pm
Clover Hill at L.C. Bird, 4:30pm
Monacan at George Wythe, 4:30pm
Thomas Dale at Dinwiddie, 5pm
Meadowbrook at Hopewell, 6pm

WEDNESDAY:
Highland Springs at Meadowbrook, 5:30pm

THURSDAY:
#7 Manchester at Midlothian, 4:30pm
#8 Matoaca at Meadowbrook, 5pm
L.C. Bird at Monacan, 4:30pm
Huguenot at Clover Hill, 4:30pm
George Wythe at Cosby, 4:30pm
Petersburg at Thomas Dale, 5pm

FRIDAY:
Benedictine at #5 James River, 6pm (Benefit Game)
Meadowbrook at #6 Colonial Heights, 6pm
#7 Manchester at Monacan, 4:30pm
Cosby at #8 Matoaca, 6pm


SOFTBALL:

MONDAY:
#3 Clover Hill 10, #10 Manchester 3
#5 Dinwiddie at Matoaca, 6pm
#8 Powhatan 6, L.C. Bird 1
Mills Godwin 11, Thomas Dale 7

TUESDAY:
#3 Clover Hill at L.C. Bird, 4:30pm
Thomas Dale at #5 Dinwiddie, 5pm
Cosby at #10 Manchester, 4:30pm
Monacan vs. George Wythe, 4:30pm, Westover Elementary School
Meadowbrook at Hopewell, 6pm
Petersburg at Matoaca, 6pm

WEDNESDAY:
Huguenot at James River, 5pm
Highland Springs at Meadowbrook, 5:30pm

THURSDAY:
Huguenot at #3 Clover Hill, 4:30pm
#10 Manchester at Midlothian, 4:30pm
L.C. Bird at Monacan, 4:30pm
George Wythe at Cosby, 4:30pm
Matoaca at Meadowbrook, 5pm
Petersburg at Thomas Dale, 5pm

FRIDAY:
#10 Manchester at Monacan, 4:30pm
Thomas Dale at James River, 4:30pm
Cosby at Matoaca, 4:30pm
Meadowbrook at Colonial Heights, 5pm (Doubleheader)


BOYS SOCCER:

MONDAY:
Midlothian 4, Hanover 0
Matoaca 2, Dinwiddie 0

TUESDAY:
#1 Cosby at Manchester, 7pm
Midlothian at #4 James River, 7pm
Monacan at George Wythe, 5:30pm
Petersburg at Matoaca, 6pm
Meadowbrook at Hopewell, 7pm
Clover Hill at L.C. Bird, 7pm
Dinwiddie at Thomas Dale, 7:15pm

WEDNESDAY:
Petersburg at Meadowbrook, 5:30pm

THURSDAY:
George Wythe at #1 Cosby, 6pm
Huguenot at Clover Hill, 7pm
Manchester at Midlothian, 7pm
L.C. Bird at Monacan, 7pm
Matoaca at Meadowbrook, 7pm
Maggie Walker GS at Thomas Dale, 7pm

FRIDAY:
Thomas Dale at Matoaca, 7pm

GIRLS SOCCER:

MONDAY:
Hanover 3, Midlothian 1 (OT)

TUESDAY:
#2 Clover Hill at L.C. Bird, 7pm
Hopewell at Meadowbrook, 5:30pm
Dinwiddie at Thomas Dale, 5:30pm
Manchester at Cosby, 7pm
James River at Midlothian, 7pm

THURSDAY:
#2 Clover Hill at Huguenot, 5:30pm
#5 Monacan at L.C. Bird, 6pm
Meadowbrook at Matoaca, 5:30pm
Midlothian at Manchester, 7pm

FRIDAY:
Matoaca at Thomas Dale, 7pm


BOYS LACROSSE:

MONDAY:
Lee-Davis 13, #6 Thomas Dale 11
Manchester 11, Monacan 9

WEDNESDAY:
#2 James River at Manchester, 6pm
Cosby at #3 Midlothian, 7pm
Clover Hill at Monacan, 7pm

FRIDAY:
#3 Midlothian at #2 James River, 7pm
#6 Thomas Dale at Clover Hill, 7pm
Monacan at Cosby, 7pm


GIRLS LACROSSE:

MONDAY:
Monacan 11, Manchester 10

WEDNESDAY:
#4 Midlothian at #6 Cosby, 7pm
Manchester at #5 James River, 7pm
Clover Hill at Monacan, 5:30pm

FRIDAY:
#5 James River at #4 Midlothian, 7pm
Monacan at #6 Cosby, 5:30pm
Thomas Dale at Clover Hill, 5:30pm

No comments:

Post a Comment