Tuesday, June 7, 2016

HONORS: All-Conference 3 Teams Announced

Congratulations to the following student-athletes for being named to the All-Conference 3 teams:

BASEBALL:

FIRST TEAM:
Pitcher: Peyton McCann, James River
Pitcher: Zach Newman, Manchester
Pitcher: Nick Robertson, Franklin County
Catcher: Hunter Vay, Thomas Dale
First Base: Christian Hague, Cosby
Second Base: Brandon Rash, Cosby
Third Base: Carter Watson, James River
Shortstop: Jonathan Triesler, Clover Hill
Outfield: Tim Rader, James River
Outfield: Khie Simms, Clover Hill
Outfield: Brandon Miltenberger, Cosby
Outfield: Jacob Davis, Franklin County
DH: Luke Paczewski, Cosby
Utility: Seth McNeace, James River

SECOND TEAM:
Pitcher: Skylar Petry, James River
Pitcher: David Wallace, Clover Hill
Pitcher: Grant Squyars, Cosby
Catcher: Mitchell Carmody, James River
First Base: Stephen Baughan, Clover Hill
Second Base: Josh Desper, Manchester
Second Base: D.J. McPeters, Thomas Dale
Third Base: J.T. Creed, Manchester
Shortstop: Dylan Gentry, Manchester
Outfield: Austin Keesee, Manchester
Outfield: Alex Correia, Thomas Dale
Outfield: Trey Vossler, Cosby
Outfield: Jacob Long, Cosby
DH: Hunter Barbour, Franklin County
Utility: Ryan Clawson, Cosby

Conference 3 Baseball Player Of The Year: Christian Hague, Cosby
Conference 3 Baseball Coach Of The Year: Tim Lowery, Cosby

********
SOFTBALL:

FIRST TEAM:
Pitcher: Hanna Hull, Clover Hill
Pitcher: Maddie Ols, Cosby
Pitcher: Carla Hall, Franklin County
Catcher: Lauren Weidig, Franklin County
Catcher: Coral Critzer, Clover Hill
First Base: Amber Mills, Franklin County
First Base: Rachel Wells, James River
Second Base: Hannah Znotens, Clover Hill
Second Base: Courtney Robinette, Thomas Dale
Third Base: Erin Doyle, Cosby
Third Base: Kaitlyn Cottingham, Manchester
Shortstop: Sam Scifres, Clover Hill
Shortstop: Kayla Hugate, Manchester
Shortstop: Lauren Maloney, James River
Outfield: Nini Dillard, Franklin County
Outfield: Taylor Davis, Clover Hill
Outfield: Lauryn King, Thomas Dale
Outfield: Sarah Ridgeway, Thomas Dale
Outfield: Daijah Chambers, James River
DP/Flex: Haley Gibson, Clover Hill
Utility: Jessica Caminiti, Cosby

SECOND TEAM:
Pitcher: Taylor Knabel, James River
Pitcher: Leigha Hill, Thomas Dale
Pitcher: Molly Grube, Manchester
Catcher: Ellie Rowe, James River
Catcher: Rayanna Hill, Thomas Dale
First Base: Sophie Tully, Cosby
First Base: Abby Nyquist, Thomas Dale
Second Base: Logan Pasley, Franklin County
Second Base: Skylar Ackersom, James River
Third Base: Sara Brown, Franklin County
Third Base: Hope Burleson, James River
Shortstop: Maddie David, Franklin County
Shortstop: Maddie Rice, Thomas Dale
Outfield: Valerie Johnson, Cosby
Outfield: Jillian O'Shea, Cosby
DP/Flex: Emily Mitterer, Cosby
Utility: Karlee Cundiff, Franklin County

Conference 3 Softball Co-Players Of The Year: 
Sam Scifres, Clover Hill and Erin Doyle, Cosby
Conference 3 Softball Pitcher Of The Year: Hanna Hull, Clover Hill
Conference 3 Softball Coach Of The Year: Glenn Corbin, Clover Hill

********
BOYS SOCCER:

FIRST TEAM:

Forward:
Randy Burks, Clover Hill
Chris Pikunas, Cosby
Damani Osei, Cosby
Garrett Sturgill, Franklin County
Austin Hylton, Thomas Dale

Midfield:
Will Collins, James River
Owen Green, Clover Hill
Steve Velasco, Cosby
Hector Rivera, Cosby
Dylan Jones, Franklin County

Defense:
Alex Vazquez, Thomas Dale
Merrick Elim, James River
Peter King, Cosby
Plato Eliades, Thomas Dale
Jack Eastman, James River

Goalkeeper: Anthony Veuhoff, Cosby

SECOND TEAM:

Forward:
Cory Hogge, James River
Emilio Johnson, Thomas Dale
Matthew Ciuresh, Thomas Dale
Keenan Ross, Manchester
Amare Osei, Clover Hill

Midfield:
Michael Pelletier, James River
Jackson Norton, Franklin County
Charlie Parker, Cosby
Nate Lam, Clover Hill
Kyle Thielsch, Clover Hill

Defense:
Jack Cramer, James River
Ben Knight, James River
Tim Moore, Thomas Dale
Palmer Hanes, Franklin County
Ian Gardiner, Clover Hill

Goalkeeper: Jacob Mayton, Thomas Dale

Conference 3 Boys Soccer Player Of The Year; Jack Eastman, James River
Conference 3 Boys Soccer Coach Of The Year: Michael Anderson, Cosby

********
GIRLS SOCCER:

FIRST TEAM:

Forward:
Sarah Wescott, Clover Hill
Sam Jerabek, Clover Hill
Mia Meinhardt, Clover Hill
Dominique Grubbs, Thomas Dale
Linden Kelly, Cosby

Midfield:
Sarah Dobson, Clover Hill
Cozmel Fischer, Cosby
Elie Caples, James River
Emily Crocco, James River
Katie Woodley, Manchester

Defense:
Tori Jennings, Clover Hill
Natacha Rangel-Ribeiro, James River
Hunter Collier, James River
Ryland Powell, Cosby
Gabi Jennings, Clover Hill
Caroline Johnson, Thomas Dale

Goalkeeper: Cassi Capocelli, Clover Hill

SECOND TEAM:

Forward:
Ciera Hampton, Franklin County
Shelby Valade, Franklin County
Lyolia Sarbin, Franklin County
Sydney Wright, Franklin County
Lindsey Manning, James River

Midfield:
Jessica Fox, Clover Hill
Emma Muir, Cosby
Alexus McBride, Franklin County
Caroline Alcorta, James River
Megan Tucker, Thomas Dale

Defense:
Maxine Boris, Cosby
Lane Varney, Franklin County
Heather Spivey, James River
Jillian Butler, Clover Hill
Abby Davis, Manchester

Goalkeeper: Jenny Liston, Cosby

Conference 3 Girls Soccer Player Of The Year: Sam Jerabek, Clover Hill
Conference 3 Girls Soccer Co-Coaches Of The Year:
Ryan Taylor, Clover Hill
Moe Potter, Franklin County

********
BOYS LACROSSE:

FIRST TEAM:

Attack:
Aiden Riley, James River
Jake Helsley, James River
Tyler Bedwell, Cosby
Peyton Kerr, Franklin County
Palmer Jones, Thomas Dale

Midfield:
Matt Duigham, James River
Nate Urso, James River
Alex Carrington, James River
Campbell Dunn, Cosby
Brady Clark, James River

Defense:
Josh Davies, James River
Jake Weaver, James River
Walker Scaglione, Cosby
David Forrest, James River
Tanner Davis, Thomas Dale

Goalkeeper: Cole O'Connor, James River

SECOND TEAM:

Attack:
Ryan Macaulay, James River
Spencer Hook, Cosby
Trent Akins, Thomas Dale
Aaron Ward, Clover Hill
John Pierce, Thomas Dale

Midfield:
Trayin Thornton, Thomas Dale
Peter Tunnell, Manchester
Chris Bishop, Franklin County
Lucas Daugherty, Thomas Dale
Kobe Godette, Thomas Dale

Defense:
Sam Delpena, Clover Hill
Jake Barber, Franklin County
Jacob Stamm, Cosby
Grady Beck, Manchester
Trevor Amato, Thomas Dale

Goalkeeper: Phillip Conner, Clover Hill

Conference 3 Boys Lacrosse Player Of The Year: Josh Davies, James River
Conference 3 Boys Lacrosse Coach Of The Year: Rob Helsley, James River

********
GIRLS LACROSSE:

FIRST TEAM:

Attack:
Dominique Bellatuono, Cosby
Sarah Perry, Franklin County
Mae-Linh Bennett, Clover Hill
Grace Pope, James River
Micaela Harvey, Franklin County

Midfield:
Anna Davis, James River
Emma Barber, Franklin County
Clara Conrad, Cosby
Kate Baxter, Cosby
Mary Hatch, James River

Defense:
Abbi McCormack, Cosby
Mikala Tracy, Clover Hill
Jamieson Edmonds, Cosby
Karmen Board, Franklin County
Sara Fairbanks, Thomas Dale

Goalkeeper: Cameron Donaldson, James River

SECOND TEAM:

Attack:
Alice Hamilton, Thomas Dale
Emily Nicely, Cosby
Jenna Weinschereider, Franklin County
Carly Coyle, Cosby
Brandi Condrey, Manchester

Midfield:
Holland Chisholm, Thomas Dale
Abbey Crocco, Clover Hill
Jessica Brown, Clover Hill
Autumn Jennings, Franklin County
Lauryn Smith, Franklin County
Abby Sloan, Thomas Dale

Defense:
Chloe Newbill, Franklin County
Alisa Nguyen, Thomas Dale
Paula Torres, Franklin County

Goalkeeper: Sophia Douglas, Cosby

Conference 3 Girls Lacrosse Player of The Year: Dominique Bellatuono, Cosby
Conference 3 Girls Lacrosse Coach of The Year: John Henneberry, Cosby

No comments:

Post a Comment